The Sadies

Upcoming sale dates

The Sadies

OtherOther

The Sadies has 1 upcoming show in Buffalo, with the next on October 10, 2026. Set a free alert below to catch the on-sale before it sells out.

Get alerts for The Sadies ticket presales and on-sales before they sell out. Sign up with Presto to stay in the loop and secure your spot at their next show.

The Sadies

The Sadies (18+ Event)

📍 Buffalo Iron Works, Buffalo

ConcertSat, 10 Oct 2026
On saleOn sale now

1 Jan 1900, 18:00

Get tickets →

About The Sadies

The Sadies perform across multiple genres, drawing fans who appreciate diverse musical styles and live performances. Their shows attract audiences looking for something beyond the mainstream, with each performance bringing a unique energy.

With Presto, you'll get instant alerts the moment presales and general on-sales open for The Sadies. Rather than checking venues and ticketing sites constantly, let Presto notify you so you can purchase tickets before they're gone.

Frequently asked questions

When do The Sadies tickets go on sale?

Presto tracks every The Sadies presale and general on-sale. There is 1 upcoming show — set a free alert to get the exact on-sale time the moment it's announced.

Where is The Sadies playing next?

The Sadies's upcoming shows include Buffalo. Browse the dates above and set an alert for any of them.

How do I get presale alerts for The Sadies?

Set a free alert on Presto and we'll email you before The Sadies tickets go on sale — both presale and general on-sale, so you don't miss the drop.

Get alerts for The Sadies

We’ll email you before tickets drop

One-click unsubscribe · Always free