Jimmie Vaughan

Upcoming sale dates

Jimmie Vaughan

Jimmie Vaughan has 2 upcoming shows in Austin, Dallas, with the next on July 4, 2026. Set a free alert below to catch the on-sale before it sells out.

Jimmie Vaughan is a blues guitarist and singer whose career spans decades of authentic blues performance. Stay ahead of ticket sales with Presto and never miss the chance to see him live.

Jimmie Vaughan

Jimmie Vaughan

📍 Longhorn Ballroom - Dallas, Dallas

ConcertSun, 20 Sept 2026
On saleOn sale now

1 Jan 1900, 18:00

Get tickets →

Jimmie Vaughan

Jimmie Vaughan & the Tilt-A-Whirl Band w/ Bobby Patterson

📍 Antone's Nightclub, Austin

ConcertSat, 4 Jul 2026
On saleOn sale now

1 May 2026, 15:00

Get tickets →

About Jimmie Vaughan

Blues music demands authenticity and skill, qualities that define the genre's most enduring artists. Fans seeking genuine blues performances often find themselves racing against the clock when tickets drop, as shows sell out quickly for established acts in the scene.

Presto makes sure you're notified the moment Jimmie Vaughan tickets become available—whether it's an exclusive presale or general on-sale. Instead of checking multiple websites or missing opportunities, you'll receive alerts in real time, giving you the best chance to secure your spot before inventory runs out.

Frequently asked questions

When do Jimmie Vaughan tickets go on sale?

Presto tracks every Jimmie Vaughan presale and general on-sale. There are 2 upcoming shows — set a free alert to get the exact on-sale time the moment it's announced.

Where is Jimmie Vaughan playing next?

Jimmie Vaughan's upcoming shows include Austin, Dallas. Browse the dates above and set an alert for any of them.

How do I get presale alerts for Jimmie Vaughan?

Set a free alert on Presto and we'll email you before Jimmie Vaughan tickets go on sale — both presale and general on-sale, so you don't miss the drop.

More Blues artists

Get alerts for Jimmie Vaughan

We’ll email you before tickets drop

One-click unsubscribe · Always free