Cannibal Ox

Upcoming sale dates

Cannibal Ox

Cannibal Ox has 1 upcoming show in Houston, with the next on September 26, 2026. Set a free alert below to catch the on-sale before it sells out.

Cannibal Ox represents the raw energy and experimental spirit of alternative rock. With Presto, you'll get alerts before presales and on-sales go live, so you never miss your chance to see them perform.

Cannibal Ox

Cannibal Ox "The Cold Vein" 25 Year Anniversary - Ages 18+

📍 The Bronze Peacock at House of Blues Houston, Houston

ConcertSat, 26 Sept 2026
On saleOn sale now

25 Aug 2026, 17:00

Get tickets →

About Cannibal Ox

Alternative rock thrives on bold sonic exploration and uncompromising artistry, drawing fans who crave authenticity and edge. Cannibal Ox embodies this spirit with their approach to the genre, attracting audiences looking for something genuinely different.

With Presto's ticket alerts, you'll know the moment presales and general on-sales open for Cannibal Ox shows. Skip the scramble and the heartbreak of sold-out dates—get notified first so you can secure your tickets before they're gone.

Frequently asked questions

When do Cannibal Ox tickets go on sale?

Presto tracks every Cannibal Ox presale and general on-sale. There is 1 upcoming show — set a free alert to get the exact on-sale time the moment it's announced.

Where is Cannibal Ox playing next?

Cannibal Ox's upcoming shows include Houston. Browse the dates above and set an alert for any of them.

How do I get presale alerts for Cannibal Ox?

Set a free alert on Presto and we'll email you before Cannibal Ox tickets go on sale — both presale and general on-sale, so you don't miss the drop.

More Hip-Hop/Rap artists

Get alerts for Cannibal Ox

We’ll email you before tickets drop

One-click unsubscribe · Always free