
Brother Strut has 1 upcoming show in Glasgow, with the next on October 23, 2026. Set a free alert below to catch the on-sale before it sells out.
Brother Strut brings together the smooth grooves of R&B and the infectious rhythms of funk. Get alerts before their tickets go on sale so you never miss a chance to see them live.
Brother Strut
Brother Strut
📍 Oran Mor, Glasgow
27 Mar 2026, 22:00
Get tickets →About Brother Strut
R&B and funk draw audiences who appreciate intricate rhythms, soulful vocals, and high-energy performances. Fans of these genres know that the best shows often sell out quickly, especially when artists are building momentum or touring smaller venues.
Presto sends you alerts before presales and general on-sales go live, so you can grab your Brother Strut tickets before they're gone. Set up your notification today and stay ahead of the crowd—no more refreshing ticket sites or missing out on sold-out shows.
Frequently asked questions
When do Brother Strut tickets go on sale?
Presto tracks every Brother Strut presale and general on-sale. There is 1 upcoming show — set a free alert to get the exact on-sale time the moment it's announced.
Where is Brother Strut playing next?
Brother Strut's upcoming shows include Glasgow. Browse the dates above and set an alert for any of them.
How do I get presale alerts for Brother Strut?
Set a free alert on Presto and we'll email you before Brother Strut tickets go on sale — both presale and general on-sale, so you don't miss the drop.
More R&B artists
Get alerts for Brother Strut
We’ll email you before tickets drop